TT Results 2012


Sunday 16th Sept 2012 WLC – 10 Mile

Rider Club Time
Alan Nixon ARCC 26.40
Mick Moss ARCC 26.44
Stef Fulford ARCC 30.21
Caroline Whittaker ARCC 27.53
Marcus Reynolds ARCC 27.25
Phil Hutchinson ARCC 26.31

Sunday 19th August GM H10/14 Hillingdon Old Crocks – 10 Mile

Paul Marchant Amersham RCC –    28.39 (handicap – 08.46) – Winner of the Jim Brooks’ Memorial Trophy
————————————————————————————————————————————————–
WEST LONDON COMBINED – 25 MILE TIME TRIAL SUNDAY 18TH MARCH 2012 COURSE H25/4

Phil Holloway Amersham RCC –    1:00:24 (possible club record)

WEST LONDON COMBINED – 25 MILE TIME TRIAL SUNDAY 18TH MARCH 2012 COURSE H25/4

Phil Holloway Amersham RCC –    1:00:24 (possible club record)

Steve Sibley Amersham RCC –     1:09::28

Saturday 23rd June – 10 Mile

Rider Club Time
Will Houghton ARCC 25.10
Steve Sibley ARCC 26.56
Alan Nixon ARCC 26.16
Tim Childs Westerly 24.51
Mick Moss ARCC 26.35

Thursday 31st May – 10 Mile

Rider Club Time
Steve Sibley ARCC 26.09
Stef Fulford ARCC 30.54
Mick Moss ARCC 26.50
Caroline Whittaker ARCC 28.15
Andrea Parish ARCC 26.54
Nick Courtaux ARCC 25.52
Marc Preece RAF 23.34
James Poole WDMBC 23.09
Matt T RAF 27.13

Saturday 12th May – 10 Mile

Rider Club Time
Alan Nixon ARCC 26.43
Steve Sibley ARCC 26.59
Alan Hill Private 36.33
Caroline Whittaker ARCC 28.49
Michael Donovan HHCC 27.28
Helen Reynolds HHCC 26.01
Geoff Reynolds HHCC 23.59
Andrea Parish ARCC 27.19
Pete Smith Team Jewson MI 23.23
Andy Lane ARCC 29.42
Mick Moss ARCC 27.13
David Maisey Private 29.42
Sharon Maisey ARCC 29.29
Matt RAF 27.17

Thursday 3rd May – 10 Mile

Rider Club Time
Mick Moss ARCC 26.42
Steve Sibley ARCC 27.44
Caroline Whittaker Private 27.38
Stef Fulford ARCC 30.13
Andrea Parish ARCC 27.16
David Maisey Private 28.31
Sharon Maisey ARCC 28.48
Christine Moore ARCC 33.13

Saturday 21st April – 10 Mile

Rider Club Time
Alan Nixon ARCC 26.32
Harry Kalsi ARCC 29.37
Suzanne Ransome Aylesbury 35.38
Alan Hill Aylesbury 36.53
Helen Reynolds Hemel 26.44
Geoff Reynolds Hemel 24.19
Alan Simmonds VC10 23.36
Stef Fulford ARCC 30.29
Sharon Maisey ARCC 28:40
Pete Smith Team Jewson 22.59
Mick Moss ARCC 26.51
John Payne SBRC DNF
Martin Cooper ARCC 27.21
Joy Payne SBRC 28.55