— Time Trial results 2016


Time Trial

ARCC 2016 Points competition

TesterPoints
Peter Stainer96
Jonathan Williams
96
Joy Payne
80
John Payne
50
Keith Irlam34
Phil Hutchinson32
Jonny Stoddern31
Graeme Hollingdale28
Paul Hughes28
Andy Murphy21
Matt Bailey17
Scott Taylor16
Caroline Whittaker15
Tom Cudmore10
Simon Quincey10
Mike Osborn9
Mark Perkins9
Michael Ing8
Darran Eggleton
7
Dan Ferguson7
Christine Moore7
Ray Wilkes7
Chris German7
Gary Marler6
Nicholas Courtaux6
Kurt Kuen6
Paul James5
Stephan Naunko4
Nic Monteiro3

WLC Hill Climb RESULTS 09th October 2016

RiderClubTimePoints
Tom CudmoreARCC01:5010
Mark PerkinsARCC01:579
Jonathan WilliamsARCC02:068
Dan FergusonARCC02:077
Jonny StoddernARCC02:186
Simon QuinceyARCC02:265
Paul HughesARCC02:354
John PayneARCC03:093
Joy PayneARCC03:362

TT RESULTS 0.7m Sept 19th 2016 Cadsden HHC019

RiderClubTimePoints
Peter StainerARCC2.5910
Mike OsbornARCC4.009

WLC TT RESULTS 04th September 2016 - GM 10 miles

RiderClubTimePoints
Jonathan WilliamsARCC23:3310
Peter StainerARCC23:599
Joy PayneARCC27:298
Ray WilkesARCC30:167

WLC TT RESULTS 21st August 2016 - 25 miles

RiderClubTimePoints
Jonny StoddernARCC01:06:3110
Caroline WhittakerARCC01:09:569
Joy PayneARCC01:10:498
Graeme HollingdaleARCC01:12:307
John PayneARCC01:13:556

TT RESULTS 21st July 2016 - Longwick 10

RiderClubTimePoints
John PayneARCC27.335
Joy PayneARCC27.076
Paul NichollsVC1024.59
Peter StainerARCC23.54 9
Paula RobinsonVTTA25.37 2up
Allan SimmondsHWCC25.37 2up
Peter DoveyThame27.54
Stephan NaunkoARCC33.094
Sharinne BernieThame31.05 2up
Alasdair MacvarishThame31.05 2up
Jane HuntThameDNF
Charlie AndersonThame26.38
Jamie StrachanThame26.05
Dan FallerThame25.37
James FrewThame25.07
Jonathan WilliamsARCC23.2610
Morag BoydonThame30.18
Graeme HollingdaleARCC26.557
Matt BaileyARCC25.148

TT RESULTS 7th July 2015 - Longwick 10

RiderClubTimePoints
Paul JamesARCC28.155
Paula RobinsonVTTA27.37
Dan HayesM.Crankies27.37
John PayneARCC27.40 7
Joy PayneARCC27.14 8
Paul NichollsVC1024.26
Marc PreeceRAF23.32
Allan SimmondsHWCC23.42
Adam LeavesleyPrivate26.30
Gemma JohnsonThame28.04
Nick EdmondsonThame27.02
Jamie StrachanThame25.40
Paul AlldayFUCT24.46
Jonathan WilliamsARCC23.369
Matt WalshThame26.42
Nicholas CourtauxARCC27.456
Charlie AndersonThame27.01
Peter DoveyThame27.59
Peter StainerARCC23.3110

WLC TT RESULTS 26th June 2016 - Great Missenden course (H50/4)

RiderClubTimePoints
Peter StainerARCC2:09:0010
Matt BaileyARCC2:16:299
Joy PayneARCC2:26:508

TT RESULTS 25th June 2015 - Longwick 10

RiderClubTimePoints
Joy PayneARCC27.254
John PayneARCC27.583
Peter StainerARCC23.599
Scott TaylorARCC25.02 7
Keith IrlamARCC24.18 8
Simon QuinceyARCC26.145
Phil HutchinsonARCC25.056
Jonathan WilliamsARCC23.2910

TT RESULTS 18th June 2016 - Longwick 25 HC267

RiderClubTimePoints
Keith IrlamARCC01:00:5010
Paula RobinsonVITA01:13:22
Peter StainerARCCDNF
Graeme HollingdaleARCC01:09:147
Scott TaylorARCC01:03:459
Joy PayneARCC01:11:216
John PayneARCC01:12:315
Andrew MurphyARCC01:05:448

TT RESULTS 26h May 2016 - Longwick 10 HC202

RiderClubTimePoints
Lez YoungLincoln Wheel's29.17
Margaret LambertHWCC33.50
Joy PayneARCC27.119
John PayneARCC27.188
Dan ShoobridgeHWCC24.13
Kevin ColeBearbrook Tri27.06
Charlie AndersonThame CC26.58
Bob LambertHWCC26.22
Gareth BirkettThame CC26.00
Jonathan WilliamsARCC23.2910
James FrewSpirit Racing25.23
Morag BoydonThame CC31.17 2 up
Diane CurtisThame CC31.17 2 up
Matt WalshThame CC26.42
Jamie StrachanThame CC25.43
Chris GermanARCC28.477

WLC TT RESULTS 22nd May 2016 - 25 miles

RiderClubTimePoints
Peter StainerARCC1:00:2510
Keith IrlamARCC1:02:069
Joy PayneARCC1:12:338
Graeme HollingdaleARCC1:14:497

TT RESULTS 14th May 2016 - Longwick 10 HC202

RiderClubTimePoints
Peter StainerARCC24.209
Joy PayneARCC28.585
John PayneARCC29.004
Keith IrlamARCC26.117
Paul HughesARCC27.316
Allan SimmondsHWCC23.55
Jonathan WilliamsARCC23.5010
Geoff ReynoldsHHCC23.24
Michael IngARCC25.248

ARCC TT RESULTS 5th May 2016 - Longwick 10 HC202

RiderClubTimePoints
Alex FieldThame CC31.38
Paul HughesARCC27.247
Nick EdmundsonThame CC28.03
Morag BoydonThame CC31.06
Jay WilliamsARCC23.3510
Dan ShoobridgePrivate25.28
Phil HutchinsonARCC25.129
Diane Curtis-PrestonThame CC31.06 (2 up)
Martin KnightThame CC31.06 (2 up)
Gareth BirkettThame CC27.43
Graham LinneyThame CC31.05
Gareth ImmsThame CC25.36
Matt WalshThame CC26.47
Dan HayesMickey Cranks26.12
James FrewSpirit Racing26.00
Kurt KuenARCC30.056
Simon EdwardsThame CC28.45
Andy MurphyARCC26.428

WLC TT RESULTS 10th April 2016 - Great Missenden

RiderClubTimePoints
Jonathan WilliamsARCC1:03:329
Andy MurphyARCC1:11:535
Jonny StoddernARCC1:07:337
Peter StainerARCC1:02:3210
Phil HutchinsonARCC1:06:518
Caroline WhittakerARCC1:11:286
Nicola MonteiroARCC1:19:493
Paul HughesARCC1:15:464
Christine MooreARCC1:23:482

WLC TT RESULTS 20th March 2016 - H25/4 Great Missenden

RiderClubTimePoints
Paul HughesARCC1:14:097
Gary MarlerARCC1:16:086
Christine MooreARCC1:27:505
Peter StainerARCC1:02:3710
Phil HutchinsonARCC1:08:209
Jonny StoddernARCC1:09:008

WLC TT RESULTS 06th March 2016 - Maidenhead Thicket

RiderClubTimePoints
Darran EggletonARCC30:34 (pb)7
John PayneARCC28:129
Jonathan WilliamsARCC25:0010
Joy PayneARCC28:438